Saturday, August 23, 2008

Gerald at Avril's concert!

As most of you might know, we had a lil' drama on the whole Avril Lavigne is 'too sexy for Malaysia' issue... which then later leaned against her concert conflicting our patriotism.

Apparently in order to fit Malaysia's image you gotta dress appropriately. You must also refrain from jumping, shouting, hugging and kissing in public.

OKAAAAAAAAAAAAAAYYYYYYYYYY...

If a fan runs on stage I guess u can only shake his hand. haha... What kinda concert is it gonna be if u can't jump or shout? WTH man... Avril might as well just sit on a chair and sing slow ballets.

I guess Gerald's plan to go party at the concert looking like this has to be scrapped!


Den summore, have to be careful. Cannot HUG also. Especially when your face emotions look like THIS when your friend has his hand on your shoulders.



Definitely no kissing in public!



And no GAY acts!




So I guess in order to show true Malaysia Patriotism, everyone should dress appropriately, act appropriately and bring a Malaysian Flag along, since its so close to our independence day!

I guess if you're going to Avril's concert and happen to be looking for Gerald... look for someone who looks like this:




HAHAHA.

This cannot that cannot... everything also cannot... how lah Gerald? What say you?


2 Comments:

At August 25, 2008 at 2:14 PM, Blogger Love-a-lot Bear said...

Hahahaha.... Isk isk... you make Gerald looks so funny ler...

 
At August 28, 2008 at 5:18 PM, Blogger alvin24 said...

hahaha... thanx thanx. =) I'll make more funny Gerald pics and post up since got so much support from everybody! WAHAHAHAHA

 

Post a Comment

<< Home